We Are BPR Limited trading as We are Lean and Agile Privacy Notice

Our contact details
Name: Andrew Sandford
Address: 37 Hoxton Road, Torquay, TQ1 1NY
Phone Number: 01803 424050
E-mail: admin@weareleanandagile.com

What type of information we have
We currently collect and process the following information:
• Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
• Contract
• Consent
We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:
• From attendee lists of events where people have opted in to consent

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting admin@weareleanandagile.com or by opting out in emails directly
(b) We have a contractual obligation.
What we do with the information we have
We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you with information about our products and services or to deliver services under our contract.
We do not share this information with anyone.

How we store your information
Your information is securely stored in the UK.
We keep your basic contact details until you opt out. We will then dispose your information by removing the details from our system

Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at admin@weareleanandagile.com, 01803424050 or 37 Hoxton Road, Torquay TQ1 1NY if you wish to make a request.

How to complain
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113